2153 Prairie View Ct Menasha, WI 54952
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2153 Prairie View Ct, Menasha, WI 54952 and is currently estimated at $378,387, approximately $250 per square foot. 2153 Prairie View Ct is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Creative Custom Homes & Development Inc
Bought by
Busha Chad W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,900
Outstanding Balance
$69,435
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busha Chad W | $159,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Busha Chad W | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,849 | $322,100 | $47,000 | $275,100 |
| 2023 | $5,102 | $260,200 | $45,500 | $214,700 |
| 2022 | $4,998 | $260,200 | $45,500 | $214,700 |
| 2021 | $4,740 | $217,200 | $45,500 | $171,700 |
| 2020 | $4,718 | $217,200 | $45,500 | $171,700 |
| 2019 | $4,507 | $217,200 | $45,500 | $171,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map