2153 Saint Martins Dr E Jacksonville, FL 32246
Golden Glades/The Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,230 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2153 Saint Martins Dr E, Jacksonville, FL 32246 and is currently estimated at $413,308, approximately $226 per square foot. 2153 Saint Martins Dr E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Abess Park Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Wallace Cozetta L
Bought by
Wallace Cozetta L and Wallace Mark Edward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Cozetta L | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,211 | $159,813 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,009 | $159,813 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $991 | $155,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $991 | $150,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $879 | $146,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $142,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $894 | $140,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $903 | $137,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $904 | $134,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $907 | $131,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $923 | $128,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $950 | $128,097 | $0 | $0 |