Estimated Value: $411,233 - $438,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2153 Woodingham Dr, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $428,058, approximately $230 per square foot. 2153 Woodingham Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hill Elementary School, Larson Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Jones Ronda A and Jones David W
Bought by
Ronda A Jones Revocable Living Trust and Jones
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronda A Jones Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,274 | $154,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,435 | $114,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $83,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map