2154 Ackerman Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2154 Ackerman Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $567,372, approximately $376 per square foot. 2154 Ackerman Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Medanos Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Bhandal Gursewak and Bhandal Gurjeet
Bought by
G & G Upper Fixer Investors Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Bhandal Gursewak and Bhandal Gurjeet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Perez Neftali H and Perez Francisca L
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Seidlitz Garry A and Seilitz Sharon E
Bought by
Perez Neftaly and Perez Francisca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,920
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G & G Upper Fixer Investors Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bhandal Gursewak | $155,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| U S Bank National Association | $358,481 | None Available | |
| Perez Neftaly | $295,000 | Financial Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bhandal Gursewak | $116,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Neftaly | $235,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $225,877 | $38,717 | $187,160 |
| 2024 | $3,172 | $221,449 | $37,958 | $183,491 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $217,108 | $37,214 | $179,894 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $212,852 | $36,485 | $176,367 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $208,679 | $35,770 | $172,909 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $202,492 | $34,710 | $167,782 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $198,523 | $34,030 | $164,493 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $194,631 | $33,363 | $161,268 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $190,815 | $32,709 | $158,106 |
| 2015 | $2,818 | $187,950 | $32,218 | $155,732 |
| 2014 | $2,729 | $184,269 | $31,587 | $152,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map