$725,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,936/month

Total Views 697
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,447 Sq Ft
$501 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Great curb appeal, beautiful home located on a corner lot with RV access! Wonderful single story open floor plan with many upgrades throughout. Updated kitchen w/tile floors, oak cabinets with pull out drawers, updated appliances and stainless steel sink. Den with brick fireplace opens to enclosed patio room perfect for entertaining! Home also features formal living room with large dual pane window views spacious backyard. Other amenities include dual pane windows, ceiling fans, updated baths with tile floors, newer neutral carpet. Main Bedroom w/private bath & updated tile shower, & custom vanity. Backyard features block wall fence, enclosed patio room and two Well Landscaped with grass area & producing Avocado & Orange Tree. Updated roof, updated roll up garage door with opener. Two Car Garage Attached with direct access to the kitchen/Dining area, or the side backyard. Washer & Dryer, & built in workbench in garage included. Close to all schools from Elementary through Oxnard Community College & easy access to HWY 1.

Listing Agent

Cheryl Helwig

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01016337 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 5,662 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,447 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2250052155
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Reeder Homes 1 142201 Subdivision, Single Story Floorplan

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

5,662 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, in Garage.
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name Other: Reeder Homes 1 - 142201
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2250052155
  • Year Built: 1968
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1447.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Block Walls, Built-in Features, Ceramic Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Open Floorplan, Tile Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Accessibility Features: Parking
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Country Kitchen, Dining Room, In Kitchen, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning, Gas Starter, Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 23
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 501.04
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Primary Bedroom, Entry, Bonus Room, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Suite, Den, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Tile Counters, Shower In Tub, Main Floor Full Bath, Bathtub, Vanity Area, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Tile Counters, Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fence: Yes
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Concrete, Stucco, Drywall Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Public, Off Street, Built-In Storage, RV Potential, Oversized, Workshop in Garage, Garage - Single Door, Concrete, Driveway, Direct Garage Access, Driveway Up Slope From Street, Street, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Built-In Range, Gas Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Fireplace(s), Natural Gas, Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Park

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Front Yard, Back Yard, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5662.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: Reeder Homes 1
  • Tax Tract: 142201

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $784 $73,328 $14,652 $58,676
2024 $784 $71,891 $14,365 $57,526
2023 $795 $70,482 $14,083 $56,399
2022 $748 $69,100 $13,806 $55,294
2021 $746 $67,746 $13,536 $54,210
2020 $766 $67,054 $13,399 $53,655
2019 $736 $65,740 $13,137 $52,603
2018 $726 $64,452 $12,880 $51,572
2017 $706 $63,189 $12,628 $50,561
2016 $674 $61,951 $12,381 $49,570
2015 $681 $61,022 $12,196 $48,826
2014 $665 $59,828 $11,958 $47,870
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $725,000 -- $501 / Sq Ft
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: V1-35936

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 225-0-052-155

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.