2154 E 12th St Unit Building Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,098,799 - $1,740,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$967/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2154 E 12th St Unit Building, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,333,950, approximately $966 per square foot. 2154 E 12th St Unit Building is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 - Homecrest, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Yeshivat Or Hatorah.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
2154 East 12Th Street Llc
Bought by
Saideh Jack
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$959,661
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$374,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Saideh Jack
Bought by
2154 East 12Th Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Dahan
Bought by
Saideh Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$991,250
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saideh Jack | -- | -- | |
| 2154 East 12Th Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Saideh Jack | $1,525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saideh Jack | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saideh Jack | $991,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,685 | $70,860 | $12,660 | $58,200 |
| 2025 | $7,254 | $58,200 | $12,660 | $45,540 |
| 2024 | $7,254 | $66,840 | $12,660 | $54,180 |
| 2023 | $6,942 | $58,800 | $12,660 | $46,140 |
| 2022 | $6,437 | $56,520 | $12,660 | $43,860 |
| 2021 | $6,786 | $53,700 | $12,660 | $41,040 |
| 2019 | $6,296 | $50,160 | $12,660 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $5,806 | $28,483 | $8,786 | $19,697 |
| 2017 | $5,478 | $26,872 | $7,159 | $19,713 |
| 2016 | $5,372 | $26,872 | $7,373 | $19,499 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $26,572 | $9,239 | $17,333 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $25,081 | $9,331 | $15,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map