2154 E Cambridge St Springfield, MO 65804
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2154 E Cambridge St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $292,750, approximately $156 per square foot. 2154 E Cambridge St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $40,870 | $9,460 | $31,410 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $34,070 | $4,750 | $29,320 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $34,070 | $4,750 | $29,320 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $29,560 | $4,750 | $24,810 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $29,560 | $4,750 | $24,810 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $27,720 | $4,750 | $22,970 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $27,720 | $4,750 | $22,970 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $27,170 | $4,750 | $22,420 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $24,470 | $4,750 | $19,720 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $24,470 | $4,750 | $19,720 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $24,470 | $4,750 | $19,720 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $23,750 | $4,750 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map