2154 E Monroe Rd Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $265,126 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,136
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2154 E Monroe Rd, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $276,032, approximately $129 per square foot. 2154 E Monroe Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Tecumseh Middle School, and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Brooks Edsel W and Brooks Wayne R
Bought by
Brooks Wayne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Wayne R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $114,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $128,843 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |