2371 E Monroe Rd Unit (M-50) Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2371 E Monroe Rd Unit (M-50), Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $159,813, approximately $137 per square foot. 2371 E Monroe Rd Unit (M-50) is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Acres Early Learning Center, Tecumseh Middle School, and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Coffelt Ronald F
Bought by
Halasz Dave
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
United Bank & Trust
Bought by
Coffelt Ronald F and Coffelt Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Bliss James L and Bliss Deborah J
Bought by
United Bank & Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Bought by
Coffelt Ronald F and Coffelt Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halasz Dave | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Coffelt Ronald F | $29,000 | None Available | |
| United Bank & Trust | $43,816 | None Available | |
| Coffelt Ronald F | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |