2154 Lytham Rd Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $871,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2154 Lytham Rd, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $741,220, approximately $385 per square foot. 2154 Lytham Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Koch Kenneth L and Koch Dorthe E
Bought by
Stratton Leland E and Stratton Adele M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Koch Kenneth L and Koch Dorothe E
Bought by
Koch Kenneth L and Koch Dorthe E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1985
Bought by
Koch Kenneth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stratton Leland E | $303,000 | Talon Group | |
| Koch Kenneth L | -- | -- | |
| Koch Kenneth L | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,249 | $221,380 | $88,940 | $132,440 |
| 2024 | $12,249 | $221,380 | $88,940 | $132,440 |
| 2023 | $12,133 | $221,375 | $88,935 | $132,440 |
| 2022 | $12,023 | $180,810 | $68,600 | $112,210 |
| 2021 | $10,643 | $180,810 | $68,600 | $112,210 |
| 2020 | $10,549 | $180,810 | $68,600 | $112,210 |
| 2019 | $9,861 | $150,960 | $68,600 | $82,360 |
| 2018 | $8,995 | $150,960 | $68,600 | $82,360 |
| 2017 | $9,786 | $150,960 | $68,600 | $82,360 |
| 2016 | $8,192 | $132,650 | $44,380 | $88,270 |
| 2015 | $8,185 | $132,650 | $44,380 | $88,270 |
| 2014 | $8,194 | $132,650 | $44,380 | $88,270 |
| 2013 | $3,886 | $120,610 | $40,355 | $80,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map