2154 N Main St Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $654,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2154 N Main St, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $616,522, approximately $288 per square foot. 2154 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Reading School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Walker Kyle and Walker Jessica
Bought by
Lackey Tyler G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,850
Outstanding Balance
$279,495
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Walker R John and Walker Kathy
Bought by
Walker Kyle and Walker Jessica
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lackey Tyler G | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Walker Kyle | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lackey Tyler G | $374,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $292,600 | $188,616 | $103,984 |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $265,649 | $176,125 | $89,524 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $251,900 | $154,120 | $97,779 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $472,000 | $260,454 | $211,546 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $380,000 | $228,676 | $151,324 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $340,000 | $218,236 | $121,764 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $381,000 | $202,345 | $178,655 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $362,000 | $186,891 | $175,109 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $190,410 | $72,283 | $118,127 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $189,970 | $72,283 | $117,687 |
| 2014 | $2,824 | $221,237 | $72,283 | $148,954 |
| 2013 | -- | $170,591 | $63,560 | $107,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map