Estimated Value: $285,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2154 NW 49th St, Miami, FL 33142 and is currently estimated at $349,146, approximately $321 per square foot. 2154 NW 49th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Earlington Heights Elementary School, Brownsville Middle School, and Miami Northwestern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Glover Arrie and Glover Selma Marietta
Bought by
Property Development Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Sutton Alma and Johnson Alfreda
Bought by
Johnson Alfreda and Sutton Enoch C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Alfreda and Sutton Enoch C
Bought by
Alfreda Alma Sutton and Johnson Alfreda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Property Development Holdings Llc | $152,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Johnson Alfreda | -- | None Available | |
| Alfreda Alma Sutton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $174,082 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $158,257 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $143,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $130,791 | $87,072 | $43,719 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $144,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $44,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $650 | $43,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $614 | $42,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $614 | $41,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $580 | $40,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $587 | $40,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $594 | $40,387 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map