2154 Reinert Rd Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,987
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2154 Reinert Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043. 2154 Reinert Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,296 | $682,033 | $278,785 | $403,248 |
| 2024 | $8,296 | $668,661 | $273,319 | $395,342 |
| 2023 | $8,189 | $655,551 | $267,960 | $387,591 |
| 2022 | $8,164 | $642,698 | $262,706 | $379,992 |
| 2021 | $7,974 | $630,097 | $257,555 | $372,542 |
| 2020 | $7,928 | $623,638 | $254,915 | $368,723 |
| 2019 | $7,586 | $611,411 | $249,917 | $361,494 |
| 2018 | $7,522 | $599,423 | $245,017 | $354,406 |
| 2017 | $7,187 | $587,670 | $240,213 | $347,457 |
| 2016 | $7,090 | $576,148 | $235,503 | $340,645 |
| 2015 | $6,915 | $567,495 | $231,966 | $335,529 |
| 2014 | $6,834 | $556,380 | $227,423 | $328,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map