2154 Sterling Dr Unit 69 Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,419/month
Highlights
- Fitness Center
- In Ground Pool
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Valley View Elementary Rated A
- Wood Flooring
- 1-minute walk to Pleasant Valley Creek Park
About This Home
Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Whitney Oaks community! This beautiful Lawton Model offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, combining style, comfort, and peaceful living. Set against a serene natural backdrop, the home provides exceptional privacy with picturesque views of lush greenery right from your backyard. Inside, you'll find an inviting family room, a beautifully appointed kitchen, and a cozy fireplace that seamlessly connects to the outdoor living spaceperfect for relaxing evenings surrounded by nature. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring a spa-inspired bathroom and a walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and bathrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The expansive loft provides endless possibilities and can easily be converted into a fourth bedroom. Located within a gated community offering walking trails, golf, and access to top-rated Rocklin schools, this Whitney Oaks gem delivers the perfect blend of luxury and lifestyle.
Listing Agent
Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay License #02201444 Listed on: 08/27/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 1,429 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $240 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,068 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts
- Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 377-170-069-000
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common areas, pool, maintenance exterior
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,653 | $658,000 | $195,800 | $462,200 |
| 2023 | $8,653 | $641,000 | $190,700 | $450,300 |
| 2022 | $8,161 | $602,000 | $179,100 | $422,900 |
| 2021 | $6,787 | $478,000 | $142,200 | $335,800 |
| 2020 | $6,259 | $431,000 | $128,200 | $302,800 |
| 2019 | $6,297 | $437,000 | $130,000 | $307,000 |
| 2018 | $6,089 | $426,000 | $126,700 | $299,300 |
| 2017 | $6,055 | $418,000 | $124,400 | $293,600 |
| 2016 | $5,635 | $387,000 | $115,100 | $271,900 |
| 2015 | $5,207 | $352,000 | $104,700 | $247,300 |
| 2014 | $5,173 | $352,000 | $104,700 | $247,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Sale | $639,000 | 0.0% | $309 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Off Market | $639,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $639,000 | -1.5% | $309 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $649,000 | -1.5% | $314 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $659,000 | 0.0% | $319 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Off Market | $659,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Price Changed | $659,000 | -2.9% | $319 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | For Sale | $679,000 | -- | $328 / Sq Ft |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225110607
APN: 377-170-069
- 3073 Orange Grove Terrace
- 3504 Pleasant Creek Dr
- 3426 Kensington Ct
- 3078 Orange Grove Terrace
- 3403 Buckboard Ct
- 2984 Ridgecrest Dr
- 602 Brooklyn Ct
- 3160 Black Oak Dr
- 102 Chesapeake Ct
- 3641 Darlington Ct
- 3729 Coldwater Dr
- 3550 Saddlepeak Ct
- 4246 Shady Mills Ct
- 124 Basile Ct
- 3509 Boulder Ridge Ct
- 3312 Vista de Madera
- 1207 Buck Ridge Dr
- 3276 Vista de Madera
- 703 Coronado Ct
- 1325 Bear Creek Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.