21541 E Portland Place Aurora, CO 80016
Saddle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,077,000 - $1,333,676
7
Beds
7
Baths
6,790
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21541 E Portland Place, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $1,240,669, approximately $182 per square foot. 21541 E Portland Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Wray Michael L
Bought by
Sancaktar Silke and Sancaktar Orhan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$634,823
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Lawrence Michael D and Lawrence Teresa M
Bought by
Wray Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$749,084
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Paradise Homes Llc
Bought by
Lawrence Michael D and Lawrence Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$603,954
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Sr South Inc
Bought by
Paradise Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$527,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type