21541 Shirley Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $345,173 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21541 Shirley Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $358,043, approximately $286 per square foot. 21541 Shirley Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Cotta Manuel Richard
Bought by
M Richard Cotta Living Trust and Cotta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Richard Cotta Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $139,283 | $19,497 | $119,786 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $136,553 | $19,115 | $117,438 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $106,916 | $18,741 | $88,175 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $104,821 | $18,374 | $86,447 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $102,766 | $18,014 | $84,752 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $101,713 | $17,830 | $83,883 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $101,713 | $17,830 | $83,883 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $97,766 | $17,139 | $80,627 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $95,850 | $16,803 | $79,047 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $93,972 | $16,474 | $77,498 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $92,561 | $16,227 | $76,334 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $90,749 | $15,910 | $74,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map