21543 SE Salmon St Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21543 SE Salmon St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $495,015, approximately $401 per square foot. 21543 SE Salmon St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,065 | $248,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,848 | $241,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,417 | $234,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $227,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,186 | $221,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,938 | $214,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,835 | $208,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $202,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,509 | $196,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $190,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map