21544 Belhaven Way Estero, FL 33928
Stoneybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,550 - $626,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,086
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21544 Belhaven Way, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $611,138, approximately $198 per square foot. 21544 Belhaven Way is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Wojtas Waldemar and Wojtas Eva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,850
Outstanding Balance
$82,336
Interest Rate
8.2%
Estimated Equity
$528,802
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojtas Waldemar | $253,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wojtas Waldemar | $240,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $260,115 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,431 | $252,784 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,431 | $245,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,409 | $238,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $311,778 | $122,920 | $188,858 |
| 2020 | $3,996 | $228,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,159 | $223,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,096 | $218,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,156 | $214,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,145 | $304,316 | $101,250 | $203,066 |
| 2015 | $4,205 | $284,211 | $101,250 | $182,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map