2155 Bryson Ct Sevierville, TN 37876
Estimated Value: $501,402 - $745,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 Bryson Ct, Sevierville, TN 37876 and is currently estimated at $623,201, approximately $244 per square foot. 2155 Bryson Ct is a home located in Sevier County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Intervest Construction Of
Bought by
Price Thomas G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,920
Outstanding Balance
$130,979
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$492,222
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Thomas G | $269,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Thomas G | $215,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $78,725 | $8,750 | $69,975 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $78,725 | $8,750 | $69,975 |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $78,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $78,725 | $8,750 | $69,975 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $78,725 | $8,750 | $69,975 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $78,725 | $8,750 | $69,975 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $63,275 | $8,750 | $54,525 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $63,275 | $8,750 | $54,525 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $63,275 | $8,750 | $54,525 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $63,275 | $8,750 | $54,525 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $65,199 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map