2155 Chestnut St Livermore, CA 94551
Downtown Livermore NeighborhoodEstimated payment $9,211/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Attached Garage
- Wood Siding
- Livermore High School Rated A-
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 4-minute walk to Stockmen's Park
About This Home
Fully occupied triplex in the vibrant city of Livermore that screams opportunity! Each unit has been tastefully updated recently with modern upgrades and features a single car garage plus off street parking and separate utility meters. Located just blocks from the popular downtown area, offering convenient access to dining, shopping, and entertainment. An excellent opportunity for investors seeking a well-maintained, income-producing property in a prime location. Or with the added flexibility to occupy one unit while keeping the remaining units rented for supplemental income. Ideally located with easy access to Highways 580 and 84, Lawrence Livermore Lab, public transportation, parks, top notch schools, beautiful golf courses and the award winning Livermore Valley wine region. This is one that you simply won't want to miss!
Listing Agent
EXP Realty of Northern Cal.Inc. License #01786780 Listed on: 02/13/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1951
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 7 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
Parking
- Attached Garage
- Off-Street Parking
Additional Features
- 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- 3 Units
- Livermore Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 9825313
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,590 | $1,059,005 | $317,701 | $741,304 |
| 2024 | $14,590 | $1,038,243 | $311,473 | $726,770 |
| 2023 | $14,390 | $1,017,891 | $305,367 | $712,524 |
| 2022 | $14,144 | $997,935 | $299,380 | $698,555 |
| 2021 | $12,025 | $978,374 | $293,512 | $684,862 |
| 2020 | $13,343 | $968,346 | $290,504 | $677,842 |
| 2019 | $13,365 | $949,367 | $284,810 | $664,557 |
| 2018 | $13,038 | $930,758 | $279,227 | $651,531 |
| 2017 | $11,727 | $825,000 | $275,000 | $550,000 |
| 2016 | $10,938 | $800,000 | $260,000 | $540,000 |
| 2015 | $9,838 | $750,000 | $225,000 | $525,000 |
| 2014 | $10,266 | $685,000 | $205,500 | $479,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $1,499,000 | -- | $535 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $775,000 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $650,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Individual Deed | $335,000 | North American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $350,634 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $520,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $284,700 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $97,500 | No Value Available |
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41123293
APN: 098-0253-001-03
- 2255 Chestnut St Unit 12
- 394 N Livermore Ave Unit 394North Livermore
- 277 Junction Ave
- 595 N L St Unit Apartment
- 434 Junction Ave
- 434 Junction Ave Unit 14
- 1900-1996 1st St
- 1809 Railroad Ave
- 134 Ganesha Common
- 1160 Portola Meadows Rd
- 1461 5th St
- 981 Marylin Ave Unit ADU
- 893 Olivina Ave Unit SI ID1305125P