2155 Conway Rd Ashfield, MA 01330
Ashfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $566,887
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 Conway Rd, Ashfield, MA 01330 and is currently estimated at $496,962, approximately $222 per square foot. 2155 Conway Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Steven M and Johnson Mary J
Bought by
Johnson Steven M and Johnson Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1976
Bought by
Johnson Steven M and Johnson Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Steven M | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Steven M | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,046 | $449,200 | $106,000 | $343,200 |
| 2024 | $6,234 | $426,700 | $106,000 | $320,700 |
| 2023 | $5,588 | $317,300 | $86,500 | $230,800 |
| 2022 | $5,257 | $302,500 | $83,000 | $219,500 |
| 2021 | $5,006 | $302,500 | $83,000 | $219,500 |
| 2020 | $5,040 | $302,500 | $83,000 | $219,500 |
| 2019 | $4,882 | $284,500 | $81,300 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $4,699 | $273,500 | $81,300 | $192,200 |
| 2017 | $4,480 | $276,200 | $80,400 | $195,800 |
| 2016 | $4,292 | $261,100 | $80,400 | $180,700 |
| 2015 | $4,170 | $261,100 | $80,400 | $180,700 |
| 2014 | $4,253 | $263,200 | $74,800 | $188,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map