2155 E Lake Blvd Birmingham, AL 35217
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $86,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 E Lake Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217 and is currently estimated at $74,146, approximately $62 per square foot. 2155 E Lake Blvd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Tarrant Elementary School, Tarrant Intermediate School, and Tarrant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Kimbrough Cecil R
Bought by
Rich Evans and Rich Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,496
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$56,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Stamps Olen L and Stamps Martha
Bought by
Kimbrough Cecil R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Evans | $46,000 | -- | |
| Kimbrough Cecil R | $20,000 | Alabama Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rich Evans | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $8,920 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,700 | $2,700 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,180 | $2,700 | $4,480 |
| 2020 | $0 | $11,600 | $2,700 | $8,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $603 | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $603 | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map