2155 Egypt Pike Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 Egypt Pike, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $194,372. 2155 Egypt Pike is a home with nearby schools including Unioto Elementary School, Unioto Middle School, and Unioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Degarmo Properties Ltd
Bought by
First Cap Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Downs Kenneth and Downs Robin A
Bought by
Degarmo Properties Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2019
Sold by
Bowles Heather and Bowles Brian
Bought by
Downs Kenneth and Downs Robin A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Downs Kenneth and Downs Robin A
Bought by
Bowles Heather and Bowles Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,921
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Downs Kenneth and Downs Robin A
Bought by
Downs Kenneth and Downs Robin A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Cap Properties Llc | $139,238 | None Listed On Document | |
| Degarmo Properties Ltd | $69,000 | None Available | |
| Downs Kenneth | $57,750 | None Available | |
| Bowles Heather | $205,000 | Amrock Inc | |
| Downs Kenneth | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowles Heather | $198,921 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,608 | $38,960 | $5,580 | $33,380 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $38,960 | $5,580 | $33,380 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $38,960 | $5,580 | $33,380 |
| 2021 | $862 | $22,330 | $4,320 | $18,010 |
| 2020 | $866 | $22,330 | $4,320 | $18,010 |
| 2019 | $866 | $22,330 | $4,320 | $18,010 |
| 2018 | $852 | $21,530 | $4,010 | $17,520 |
| 2017 | $854 | $21,530 | $4,010 | $17,520 |
| 2016 | $832 | $21,530 | $4,010 | $17,520 |
| 2015 | $789 | $20,180 | $4,010 | $16,170 |
| 2014 | $153 | $4,010 | $4,010 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map