390 Brookside Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $453,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Brookside Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $377,775, approximately $171 per square foot. 390 Brookside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Unioto Elementary School, Unioto Middle School, and Unioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Brookside Center Inc
Bought by
Ater Gerald T and Ater Carolyn Joyce
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ater Gerald T | $30,000 | Title First Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,964 | $124,720 | $3,290 | $121,430 |
| 2023 | $3,964 | $124,720 | $3,290 | $121,430 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $124,720 | $3,290 | $121,430 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $96,690 | $2,550 | $94,140 |
| 2020 | $99 | $2,550 | $2,550 | $0 |
| 2019 | $99 | $2,550 | $2,550 | $0 |
| 2018 | $93 | $2,360 | $2,360 | $0 |
| 2017 | $94 | $2,360 | $2,360 | $0 |
| 2016 | $91 | $2,360 | $2,360 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map