367 Brookside Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Brookside Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $326,079, approximately $231 per square foot. 367 Brookside Dr is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Unioto Elementary School, Unioto Middle School, and Unioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Bullfrog Management Llc
Bought by
Mills Mark A and Snyder Evelyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,900
Outstanding Balance
$172,282
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Brookside Center Inc
Bought by
Bullfrog Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Mark A | $299,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Bullfrog Management Llc | $144,000 | Title First Agency | |
| Bullfrog Management Llc | $144,000 | Title First Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Mark A | $174,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bullfrog Management Llc | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,282 | $92,850 | $2,350 | $90,500 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $2,350 | $2,350 | $0 |
| 2022 | $85 | $2,350 | $2,350 | $0 |
| 2021 | $70 | $1,820 | $1,820 | $0 |
| 2020 | $71 | $1,820 | $1,820 | $0 |
| 2019 | $71 | $1,820 | $1,820 | $0 |
| 2018 | $67 | $1,690 | $1,690 | $0 |
| 2017 | $67 | $1,690 | $1,690 | $0 |
| 2016 | $65 | $1,690 | $1,690 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map