2155 Grasmere Ave Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,141 - $136,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 Grasmere Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $124,535, approximately $144 per square foot. 2155 Grasmere Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, North Columbus Preparatory Academy, and Midnimo Cross Cultural Middle School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foxx Den Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Columbus | -- | None Available | |
| Foxx Margaret M | -- | None Available | |
| Central Ohio Community Improvement Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Saunders Ruth M | $66,000 | Mepacs Title | |
| Blackstone Homes Ltd | $23,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saunders Ruth M | $66,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $25,980 | $5,150 | $20,830 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $25,980 | $5,150 | $20,830 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $25,980 | $5,150 | $20,830 |
| 2022 | $530 | $9,980 | $2,910 | $7,070 |
| 2021 | $531 | $9,980 | $2,910 | $7,070 |
| 2020 | $532 | $9,980 | $2,910 | $7,070 |
| 2019 | $503 | $8,090 | $2,420 | $5,670 |
| 2018 | $909 | $8,090 | $2,420 | $5,670 |
| 2017 | $644 | $8,090 | $2,420 | $5,670 |
| 2016 | $2,843 | $10,290 | $1,890 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $10,290 | $1,890 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | $620 | $10,290 | $1,890 | $8,400 |
| 2013 | $572 | $11,445 | $2,100 | $9,345 |
Map
- 2247 Grasmere Ave
- 2247 Atwood Terrace
- 2173 Lexington Ave
- 2285 Atwood Terrace
- 2325 Howey Rd
- 2242 Lexington Ave
- 2295 Velma Ave
- 1167 Duxberry Ave
- 1033 E 22nd Ave
- 1010 E 21st Ave
- 2362 McGuffey Rd
- 2378 Velma Ave
- 1129 E 23rd Ave Unit 1129 - 1131
- 2209 Ontario St
- 954 E Hudson St
- 1900-1904 Hamilton Ave
- 1107 E 22nd Ave
- 2320 Hamilton Ave
- 2332 Hamilton Ave
- 926 E 19th Ave
- 2143 Grasmere Ave
- 2149 Grasmere Ave
- 2137 Grasmere Ave
- 2129 Grasmere Ave
- 2163 Grasmere Ave
- 2123 Grasmere Ave
- 954 E 26th Ave
- 959 Duxberry Ave
- 2171 Grasmere Ave
- 962 E 26th Ave
- 2117 Grasmere Ave
- 967 Duxberry Ave
- 2111 Grasmere Ave
- 975 Duxberry Ave
- 2179 Grasmere Ave
- 968 E 26th Ave
- 960 Duxberry Ave
- 976 E 26th Ave
- 981 Duxberry Ave
- 2101 Grasmere Ave Unit 103
Ask me questions while you tour the home.