Estimated Value: $498,000 - $573,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,285
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 Laurel Blossom Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $528,240, approximately $160 per square foot. 2155 Laurel Blossom Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Hussain Harun and Hussain Moonina
Bought by
Harun Mohammed and Harun Moonina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Forest Trails Lllp
Bought by
Harun Mohammed H and Harun Moonina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harun Mohammed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harun Mohammed H | $345,400 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harun Mohammed H | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,829 | $431,910 | $80,000 | $351,910 |
| 2025 | $6,829 | $437,600 | $80,000 | $357,600 |
| 2024 | $6,371 | $420,510 | $80,000 | $340,510 |
| 2023 | $6,371 | $394,896 | $80,000 | $314,896 |
| 2022 | $6,112 | $344,472 | $80,000 | $264,472 |
| 2021 | $5,669 | $304,682 | $50,000 | $254,682 |
| 2020 | $5,448 | $306,659 | $50,000 | $256,659 |
| 2019 | $5,245 | $270,393 | $35,000 | $235,393 |
| 2018 | $5,232 | $264,186 | $35,000 | $229,186 |
| 2017 | $5,020 | $258,079 | $35,000 | $223,079 |
| 2016 | $4,597 | $217,271 | $20,000 | $197,271 |
| 2015 | $4,472 | $205,073 | $15,000 | $190,073 |
| 2014 | $4,279 | $195,087 | $15,000 | $180,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map