2155 Minton Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $209,210 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 Minton Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $223,803, approximately $215 per square foot. 2155 Minton Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Morgan Elementary School, Ross Intermediate School, and Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2005
Sold by
Royer Kenneth D and Christeen Royer D
Bought by
Royer Kenneth D and Christeen Royer D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Fields Ronald C
Bought by
Royer Kenneth D and Royer Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,100
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Carl L Baughman Est
Bought by
Fields Ronald C and Fields Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royer Kenneth D | -- | None Available | |
| Royer Kenneth D | $88,900 | -- | |
| Fields Ronald C | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Royer Kenneth D | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $54,060 | $13,310 | $40,750 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $54,060 | $13,310 | $40,750 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $54,060 | $13,310 | $40,750 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $42,270 | $13,310 | $28,960 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $42,270 | $13,310 | $28,960 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $42,270 | $13,310 | $28,960 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $36,810 | $11,660 | $25,150 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $36,810 | $11,660 | $25,150 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $36,810 | $11,660 | $25,150 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $34,810 | $11,660 | $23,150 |
| 2015 | $957 | $34,810 | $11,660 | $23,150 |
| 2014 | $986 | $34,810 | $11,660 | $23,150 |
| 2013 | $986 | $34,960 | $11,660 | $23,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map