2181 Minton Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $278,130 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2181 Minton Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $294,283, approximately $187 per square foot. 2181 Minton Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Morgan Elementary School, Ross Intermediate School, and Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Blankenship Gregory C
Bought by
Clark Casey M and Clark Bethani A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,285
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Blankenship Gregory C
Bought by
Blankenship Gregory C and Blankenship Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Buckner Ruby H and Hoover Linda Moore
Bought by
Blankenship Charles A and Blankenship Glendola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Buckner Chester L and Buckner Ruby H
Bought by
Buckner Chester L and Buckner Ruby H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Casey M | $190,000 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Blankenship Gregory C | -- | Attorney | |
| Blankenship Gregory C | -- | Attorney | |
| Blankenship Charles A | $145,000 | Attorney | |
| Buckner Chester L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Casey M | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,773 | $78,240 | $13,310 | $64,930 |
| 2024 | $2,773 | $78,240 | $13,310 | $64,930 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $78,240 | $13,310 | $64,930 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $59,410 | $13,310 | $46,100 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $59,410 | $13,310 | $46,100 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $59,410 | $13,310 | $46,100 |
| 2019 | $3,637 | $51,370 | $11,660 | $39,710 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $51,370 | $11,660 | $39,710 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $51,370 | $11,660 | $39,710 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $48,100 | $11,660 | $36,440 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $48,100 | $11,660 | $36,440 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $48,100 | $11,660 | $36,440 |
| 2013 | $1,891 | $49,160 | $11,660 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map