2155 Perry Ave Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $298,074 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 Perry Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $324,269, approximately $175 per square foot. 2155 Perry Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including John D. Floyd School of Environmental Science, Powell Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Boushee Ralph R and Boushee Bernice L
Bought by
Maclenna Michael S and Maclenna 1Ichelle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,320
Outstanding Balance
$33,900
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$290,369
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maclenna Michael S | $112,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maclenna Michael S | $90,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |