2155 Pless Dr Unit C Brighton, MI 48114
Estimated Value: $1,783,085
Studio
--
Bath
22,248
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 Pless Dr Unit C, Brighton, MI 48114 and is currently estimated at $1,783,085, approximately $80 per square foot. 2155 Pless Dr Unit C is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Three Fires Elementary, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Kuchenmeister Llc
Bought by
Noonan Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,120,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,062,932
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$720,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Bryan Walter
Bought by
Ward Construction Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noonan Holdings Llc | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Ward Construction Co | $43,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |