2155 Quail Dr Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $502,351
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 Quail Dr, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $462,338, approximately $178 per square foot. 2155 Quail Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Graham Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1992
Bought by
Holland Barry T and Holland Rose M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Barry T | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,207 | $531,723 | $56,183 | $475,540 |
| 2024 | $2,915 | $531,723 | $56,183 | $475,540 |
| 2023 | $2,705 | $531,723 | $56,183 | $475,540 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $301,084 | $44,590 | $256,494 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $301,084 | $44,590 | $256,494 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $301,084 | $44,590 | $256,494 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $301,084 | $44,590 | $256,494 |
| 2018 | $0 | $301,084 | $44,590 | $256,494 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $301,084 | $44,590 | $256,494 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $233,778 | $44,590 | $189,188 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $233,778 | $44,590 | $189,188 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $233,778 | $44,590 | $189,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map