2155 S State Road 5 Larwill, IN 46764
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $502,318
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,984
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 S State Road 5, Larwill, IN 46764 and is currently estimated at $381,106, approximately $192 per square foot. 2155 S State Road 5 is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Whitko High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $305,400 | $133,900 | $171,500 |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $314,800 | $141,900 | $172,900 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $278,800 | $122,200 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $249,400 | $101,400 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $210,300 | $84,800 | $125,500 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $199,300 | $81,700 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $208,400 | $95,700 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $205,700 | $98,500 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $3,290 | $216,900 | $110,300 | $106,600 |
| 2016 | $3,186 | $218,200 | $115,900 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | $3,058 | $213,500 | $120,300 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map