8085 W 200 S Larwill, IN 46764
Estimated Value: $245,041 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8085 W 200 S, Larwill, IN 46764 and is currently estimated at $269,260, approximately $178 per square foot. 8085 W 200 S is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Whitko High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $198,500 | $43,900 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $192,300 | $43,900 | $148,400 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $174,600 | $42,500 | $132,100 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $163,600 | $40,100 | $123,500 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $139,600 | $33,900 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $991 | $124,600 | $28,000 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $122,000 | $28,000 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $117,300 | $28,000 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $116,300 | $28,000 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $932 | $111,900 | $28,000 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $735 | $103,200 | $28,000 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map