21559 Eucalyptus Ave Moreno Valley, CA 92553
Edgemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $932,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21559 Eucalyptus Ave, Moreno Valley, CA 92553 and is currently estimated at $932,000. 21559 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Edgemont Elementary School, Sunnymead Middle School, and Moreno Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Swanson Saundra Kay
Bought by
Swanson Mark Allen and Swanson Saundra Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1993
Sold by
Moore William John
Bought by
Swanson Saundra Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Mark Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Swanson Saundra Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $59,290 | $27,903 | $31,387 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $56,989 | $26,820 | $30,169 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $55,873 | $26,295 | $29,578 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $54,779 | $25,780 | $28,999 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $54,218 | $25,516 | $28,702 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $53,156 | $25,016 | $28,140 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $52,115 | $24,527 | $27,588 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $51,095 | $24,047 | $27,048 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $50,094 | $23,576 | $26,518 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $49,344 | $23,223 | $26,121 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,379 | $22,769 | $25,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map