Estimated Value: $295,000 - $580,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2156 145th St, Plato, MN 55370 and is currently estimated at $451,876, approximately $314 per square foot. 2156 145th St is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lester Prairie Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,832 | $380,800 | $130,900 | $249,900 |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $374,700 | $124,800 | $249,900 |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $374,700 | $124,800 | $249,900 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $361,100 | $124,800 | $236,300 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $266,500 | $95,900 | $170,600 |
| 2020 | $3,522 | $266,500 | $95,900 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $248,300 | $87,200 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map