2156 Anson Ave Abilene, TX 79603
Sears Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2156 Anson Ave, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $227,370, approximately $123 per square foot. 2156 Anson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ortiz Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $171,048 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $141,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,263 | $128,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $116,828 | $5,525 | $111,303 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $109,219 | $5,525 | $103,694 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $104,341 | $4,420 | $99,921 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $103,894 | $4,420 | $99,474 |
| 2017 | $2,690 | $108,242 | $4,420 | $103,822 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $44,467 | $4,420 | $40,047 |
| 2015 | $107 | $4,420 | $4,420 | $0 |
| 2014 | $107 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map