2156 Cunningham Dr Clearwater, FL 33763
Estimated Value: $234,053 - $296,000
Studio
1
Bath
971
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2156 Cunningham Dr, Clearwater, FL 33763 and is currently estimated at $279,513, approximately $287 per square foot. 2156 Cunningham Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Leila Davis Elementary School, Safety Harbor Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2015
Sold by
Edwards Susan M
Bought by
Edwards Susan M and Glorioso Vickie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Susan M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $71,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $539 | $69,728 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $539 | $67,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $616 | $65,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $637 | $63,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $644 | $62,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $645 | $61,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $649 | $60,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $650 | $59,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $652 | $57,910 | $0 | $0 |