Seller's Agent in 2015
Joey Taylor-Moon
Hubbell Realty Company
(515) 975-4086
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $444,000
This home is a must see to believe! Large well maintained home, under $190k, sitting on 4.5 acres of land with a large Morton building. What’s not to love here? Natural original woodwork throughout this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. There is a 4th non-confirming room that would make a great nursery/office. Enclosed front porch with new windows and a large deck (18x16) to enjoy your morning coffee appreciating the nature that surrounds this property. The basement in this home is immaculate and offers amazing usable space for a 100 yr old home. The outbuildings include corn crib, Morton metal building 55x135 (27x55 has bench, concrete floor, heat and is wired for 220. It is used as a shop and garage currently – remainder is currently a rental for farm equipment with a dirt/gravel floor). This home may be over 100 years old but it has been well maintained and ready to welcome the next family home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hussey Kathleen A | -- | None Available | |
| Hussey Kathleen A | $192,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hussey Kathleen A | $188,522 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2015 11/03/15 | Sold | $192,000 | +1.3% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2015 11/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | For Sale | $189,500 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $299,300 | $68,000 | $231,300 |
| 2024 | $3,186 | $262,212 | $54,000 | $208,212 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $262,212 | $54,000 | $208,212 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $191,253 | $54,000 | $137,253 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $191,253 | $54,000 | $137,253 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $186,407 | $54,000 | $132,407 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $214,459 | $54,000 | $160,459 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $182,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,568 | $150,880 | $26,800 | $124,080 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $127,301 | $26,800 | $100,501 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $127,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $127,301 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joey Taylor-Moon
Hubbell Realty Company
(515) 975-4086
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Hayley Carlson
RE/MAX
(515) 229-2283
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jennifer Clark
Century 21 Signature
(515) 208-2255
172 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 502158
APN: 088228234100002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.