2156 Easter Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $436,181 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2156 Easter Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $443,795, approximately $393 per square foot. 2156 Easter Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Smith Jennifer Lynn
Bought by
Smith Jennifer Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,104
Outstanding Balance
$198,965
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Willis Jennifer Lynn
Bought by
Smith Jennifer Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,520
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Tidwell Michael J
Bought by
Willis Jennifer Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,577
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Patterson Construction
Bought by
Tidwell Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,074
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jennifer Lynn | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Smith Jennifer Lynn | -- | First American | |
| Willis Jennifer Lynn | -- | Select Title | |
| Tidwell Michael J | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen | |
| Patterson Construction | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jennifer Lynn | $224,104 | |
| Closed | Smith Jennifer Lynn | $146,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Jennifer Lynn | $131,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Construction | $37,074 | |
| Previous Owner | Tidwell Michael J | $148,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $231,055 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $207,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $214,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $237,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $312,000 | $84,600 | $227,400 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $289,800 | $78,300 | $211,500 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $264,000 | $74,700 | $189,300 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $236,800 | $64,000 | $172,800 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $112,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $98,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $87,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $85,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map