2156 Ebenezer Rd Jefferson, NC 28640
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $1,036,518
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2156 Ebenezer Rd, Jefferson, NC 28640 and is currently estimated at $668,173, approximately $441 per square foot. 2156 Ebenezer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Little Mark E and Little Amy B
Bought by
Glendale Ridge Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Na
Bought by
Lambeth Jane H and Welsh Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glendale Ridge Farms Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lambeth Jane H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $473,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $473,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,435 | $473,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $361,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $361,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $675,300 | $388,400 | $286,900 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $675,300 | $388,400 | $286,900 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $423,300 | $423,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $401,600 | $401,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $401,600 | $401,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $401,600 | $401,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map