2156 Greystone Trail Orlando, FL 32818
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2156 Greystone Trail, Orlando, FL 32818 and is currently estimated at $358,189, approximately $238 per square foot. 2156 Greystone Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Oaks Elementary School, Robinswood Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Country Chase Community Association Inc
Bought by
Bell Mark and Bell Jerena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Bell Mark and Bell Jerena
Bought by
Country Chase Community Association Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Vazquez Julio and Marcano Emilia
Bought by
Bell Mark and Bell Jerena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Grieb Kenneth R and Grieb Patria
Bought by
Vazquez Julio A and Marcano Emilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,800
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Mark | $3,400 | Southern Title & Abstract In | |
| Country Chase Community Association Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Mark | $210,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Vazquez Julio A | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell Mark | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Julio A | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $105,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $103,126 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $97,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $94,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $91,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $90,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $88,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $86,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $140,988 | $28,000 | $112,988 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $127,220 | $25,000 | $102,220 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $119,500 | $22,000 | $97,500 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $97,875 | $10,000 | $87,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map