2156 Mohawk Trail Maitland, FL 32751
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2156 Mohawk Trail, Maitland, FL 32751 and is currently estimated at $573,012, approximately $330 per square foot. 2156 Mohawk Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dommerich Elementary School, Maitland Middle School, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Hill Doris A
Bought by
Rotenberger David M and Rotenberger Elizabeth T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotenberger David M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rotenberger David M | $123,000 | |
| Closed | Rotenberger David M | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Rotenberger David M | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,879 | $241,089 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,879 | $241,089 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $234,751 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $221,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $215,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $208,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $205,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $201,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $197,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,604 | $301,104 | $181,000 | $120,104 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $288,996 | $181,000 | $107,996 |
| 2015 | $2,622 | $240,849 | $120,000 | $120,849 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $228,194 | $110,000 | $118,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map