2156 Opal Dr Orlando, FL 32822
Chickasaw NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2156 Opal Dr, Orlando, FL 32822 and is currently estimated at $350,715, approximately $263 per square foot. 2156 Opal Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chickasaw Elementary, Liberty Middle School, and Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1990
Sold by
Roedell Richard
Bought by
Roedell Annamaria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roedell Annamaria | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,562 | $107,095 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,562 | $107,095 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $104,279 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $98,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $95,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $92,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $91,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $89,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $87,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $132,163 | $25,750 | $106,413 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $118,391 | $24,500 | $93,891 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $113,235 | $24,000 | $89,235 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $112,807 | $27,000 | $85,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map