2156 Pacheco St Concord, CA 94520
Downtown/Todos Santos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $1,119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,249
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2156 Pacheco St, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $846,696, approximately $677 per square foot. 2156 Pacheco St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Wren Avenue Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Heithaus Maria Pia
Bought by
Heithaus Maria Pia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Weston Christine
Bought by
Heithaus Maria Pia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Heithaus Maria
Bought by
Weston Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Wilks Robert L and Wilks Barbara J
Bought by
Heithaus Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Wilks Robert Lee
Bought by
Wilks Robert Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heithaus Maria Pia | -- | None Available | |
| Heithaus Maria Pia | -- | None Available | |
| Weston Christine | $695,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Heithaus Maria | $220,247 | -- | |
| Wilks Robert Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weston Christine | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,386 | $663,183 | $225,351 | $437,832 |
| 2024 | $8,020 | $650,181 | $220,933 | $429,248 |
| 2023 | $8,020 | $637,433 | $216,601 | $420,832 |
| 2022 | $7,914 | $624,935 | $212,354 | $412,581 |
| 2021 | $7,720 | $612,683 | $208,191 | $404,492 |
| 2019 | $7,545 | $592,000 | $201,100 | $390,900 |
| 2018 | $6,601 | $524,000 | $178,000 | $346,000 |
| 2017 | $6,142 | $492,000 | $167,100 | $324,900 |
| 2016 | $5,077 | $401,000 | $136,200 | $264,800 |
| 2015 | $4,188 | $321,000 | $109,000 | $212,000 |
| 2014 | $3,431 | $255,000 | $86,600 | $168,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map