21561 Walnut Dr Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $712,166
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21561 Walnut Dr, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $666,292, approximately $386 per square foot. 21561 Walnut Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Wildomar Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2020
Sold by
Mena Guillermo and Mena Sharon
Bought by
Guillen Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,666
Outstanding Balance
$362,309
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2002
Sold by
Mena Sharon
Bought by
Mena Guillermo and Mena Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Mena Guillermo
Bought by
Mena Sharon and Mena Shara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Faley Susan Elaine
Bought by
Mena Guillermo and Mena Shara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillen Pedro | $432,500 | None Available | |
| Mena Guillermo | -- | -- | |
| Mena Sharon | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Mena Guillermo | $172,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guillen Pedro | $410,666 | |
| Previous Owner | Mena Sharon | $181,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mena Guillermo | $137,600 | |
| Closed | Mena Guillermo | $8,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,737 | $472,756 | $98,426 | $374,330 |
| 2023 | $4,737 | $454,401 | $94,605 | $359,796 |
| 2022 | $4,583 | $445,492 | $92,750 | $352,742 |
| 2021 | $4,492 | $436,758 | $90,932 | $345,826 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $241,697 | $63,228 | $178,469 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $236,959 | $61,989 | $174,970 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $232,314 | $60,775 | $171,539 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $227,760 | $59,584 | $168,176 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $223,295 | $58,416 | $164,879 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $219,943 | $57,540 | $162,403 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $215,637 | $56,414 | $159,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map