21565 Arbor Way Boca Raton, FL 33433
Boca del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,502 - $820,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21565 Arbor Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433 and is currently estimated at $761,376, approximately $397 per square foot. 21565 Arbor Way is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Spanish River Community High School, Verde Elementary School, and Omni Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Mckeever James I and Mckeever Mary J
Bought by
Broad Brian W and Broad Suzanne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
9.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broad Brian W | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Broad Brian W | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |