Estimated Value: $255,252 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2157 273rd Ave, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $289,084, approximately $209 per square foot. 2157 273rd Ave is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Mora Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $253,700 | $44,000 | $209,700 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $255,900 | $35,200 | $220,700 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $255,300 | $35,200 | $220,100 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $204,200 | $30,800 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $172,800 | $30,200 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $143,500 | $30,000 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $110,300 | $24,846 | $85,454 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $99,400 | $22,512 | $76,888 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $100,900 | $22,298 | $78,602 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $89,200 | $19,378 | $69,822 |
| 2013 | $1,292 | $80,500 | $17,889 | $62,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map