2157 Carriage Pointe Loop Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $392,836 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2157 Carriage Pointe Loop, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $414,459, approximately $238 per square foot. 2157 Carriage Pointe Loop is a home with nearby schools including Wolf Lake Elementary School, Wolf Lake Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Wade Gloria J and Wade James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,391
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$162,068
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Gloria J | $292,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wade Gloria J | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $78 | $305,649 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $78 | $305,649 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $60 | $297,613 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $60 | $280,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,594 | $272,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $264,682 | $70,000 | $194,682 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $266,054 | $70,000 | $196,054 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $589 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map