2157 Cliff Rd North Bend, OH 45052
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2157 Cliff Rd, North Bend, OH 45052 and is currently estimated at $295,341, approximately $213 per square foot. 2157 Cliff Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Barnhorst Richard A and Joyce Barnhorst M
Bought by
Barnhorst Family Preservation Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Jones Samuel W
Bought by
Barnhorst Richard A and Barnhorst Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhorst Family Preservation Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Barnhorst Richard A | $190,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $70,725 | $23,804 | $46,921 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $70,725 | $23,804 | $46,921 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $52,417 | $21,641 | $30,776 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $52,417 | $21,641 | $30,776 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $52,417 | $21,641 | $30,776 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $52,417 | $21,641 | $30,776 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $52,417 | $21,641 | $30,776 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $52,417 | $21,641 | $30,776 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $53,463 | $25,764 | $27,699 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $53,463 | $25,764 | $27,699 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $53,463 | $25,764 | $27,699 |
| 2013 | $2,492 | $53,463 | $25,764 | $27,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map